Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd
one fiber, one dream
Home > FTTH Triple-play Products >

Triple Play Multiplexed CATV Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch

Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-26716878
Contact Person:
sharon

Triple Play Multiplexed CATV Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch

Place of Origin : c
Model Number : OnAccess7724D
Packaging Details : carton
Delivery Time : 2-4 weeks
Payment Terms : T/T
MOQ : 1 pcs
Contact Now

OnAccess7724D is a dual fiber version “triple play” Optical Line Terminal (OLT). It is a 24+ 4G high-performance managed Layer 2 “triple play” Optical Ethernet switch with CATV optical signal splitting function. OnAccess7724D provides an ideal low cost solution to deliver "triple play" services (data, voice and CATV) over dual single-mode fiber for fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) or fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) applications. OnAccess7724D offers up to 24 100Base-BX10-D ports and 24 CATV optical signal output ports to be connected to FirstMile’s OnAccess4xxD or OnAccess7702D series optical network unit (ONU) at the user's premise. It also offers two optional SFP based 1000Base-X fiber optic ports and two 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 copper ports for fast connection to the core data network, as well as one CATV optical signal input port.

OnAccess7724D is targeted at the emerging market of Ethernet based “triple play” FTTx. It has a rich feature set to meet the requirements of a wide range of applications, especially those of the access network and the small-and-medium-scale customized network. Its optional dual power supply provides power redundancy for high-reliability applications. OnAccess7724D is low-profile with a standard rack-mount size. It achieves the highest fiber port density within a single rack, providing users with the best performance/price ratio

The network management function on OnAccess7724D allows administrators to easily configure features, monitor performance and troubleshoot the switches using a standard RS-232 port, Web browser, Command Line Interface (CLI) or a Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)-based network management platform

Main applications :

For Triple Play FTTH, the optional ONU down link can be OnAccess412D, 414D, 424D, 432D, 434D

For Triple Play FTTB, the switch down link can be OnAccess7702D

For Triple Play FTTN, the optional ONU down link can be OnAccess412D, 414D, 424D, 432D, 434D and OnAccess7702D

Features

  • 24 100Base-BX10-D ports, 24 CATV optical signal output ports, two optional SFP based 1000Base-X fiber optic ports and two 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 copper ports, one CATV optical signal input port
  • 8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses.
  • Jumbo frame supports up to 2048 bytes.
  • 802.1p and Port based QoS package classification with 4 priority queues.
  • 4K 802.1Q based VLAN
  • Port based VLAN.
  • 16 Protocol based VLAN.
  • MAC based VLAN
  • Guest VLAN
  • GARP/GVRP
  • 13 trunk groups of up to 8 member ports for flexible load distribution control and fail-over function.
  • Manual, static and dynamic port aggregation
  • 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol.
  • By-port egress, ingress and bi-direction rate control
  • Multi-combination of MAC address, VID and Port binding
  • Static and dynamic MAC addressing
  • Blackhole MAC address filtering
  • IGMP Snooping
  • DHCP Snooping
  • Dynamitic ARP Inspection (DAI)
  • DHCP and ARP rate limit
  • Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • Storm Control for any combination of multicast, broadcast and DLF traffic
  • Access Control Lists (ACL)
  • Support port isolation
  • Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0
  • 802.1x Port-based access control and MAC authentication
  • Loopback detection (LBD)
  • SNMP V1, V2c, V3
  • RMON statistics, history, alarm and event
  • SNTP
  • Web-based network management and Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Supports port and VLAN management
  • User configurable port mirroring supports ingress/egress/both data flow monitoring on one or more ports
  • Port Redirection
  • User account assignable to one of the three access privilege levels
  • On-line firmware upgrade.
  • Configuration file backup and restore
  • Dual power supply option provideoptions provide power redundancy with status monitoring features
  • Add your features here(we do customization, please contact us for details)

Network Management

  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • Web page management
  • Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Telnet and RS232 console management

Network Protocol and Standards

  • IEEE:802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, 802.3ab, 802.1d/w/s, 802.1p, 802.1q, 802.1v, 802.1ad, 802.3x, 802.1x
  • IEFT:RFC1157 SNMP, RFC 1112/2236 IGMP, RFC854 Telnet, RFC 1123/1493/1643 MIB

Port Configuration

  • Gigabit uplink ports: two optional SFP based 1000Base-X fiber optic ports and two 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 copper ports
  • 100Mbps downlink ports: up to 24 100Base-BX10-D SC/PC ports
  • CATV output ports: up to 24 CATV optical signal output SC/APC ports
  • CATV optical signal input port: SC/APC ports, minimum optical power>12dbm, RF bandwidth 45MHz-860MHz

Fiber Optic Interface Options

  • SFP 1000Base-X
    • Dual multimode fiber (50/125μm), single wavelength 850nm, dual LC connectors, operating distance 550m
    • Dual multimode fiber (62.5/125μm), single wavelength 850nm, dual LC connectors, operating distance 275m
    • Dual single-mode fiber, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, dual LC connectors, operating distance 15/40km
  • 100Base-BX10-D ports
    • Single single-mode fiber, dual wavelength, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, SC/PC connector, operating distance 20km
  • CATV optical signal input port
    • Single single-mode fiber, wavelength 1550nm or 1310nm, SC/APC connector, minimum input optical power >12dB
  • CATV output ports
    • Single single-mode fiber, wavelength as the same as input, SC/APC Connector, operating distance 20km

Power Supply Options

  • AC90~264V/1.2A max, 50/60Hz
  • DC36~72V/1.5A.
  • Power Consumption: no more than 45W
  • Dual power supply optional

Physical and Environmental

  • Dimensions: 19-inch rack-mount width, 1.5U height.
  • Weight: 8Kg
  • Operating temperature:0℃~50℃
  • Storage temperature:-25℃~85℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 95% RH Non-condensing.

Ordering Information

  • Switch: OnAccess7724D
  • SFP 1000Base-X module
    • SFP1000SX: Dual multimode fiber SFP module, operating distance 275/550m
    • SFP1000LX-15: Dual single-mode fiber SFP module, operating distance 15km
    • SFP1000LX-40: Dual single-mode fiber SFP module, operating distance 40km

Typical Application1: Dual Fiber Based FTTH Triple Play Access Solution

Typical Application2: Dual Fiber Based HFC CATV and Wideband Internet Access Solution


Product Tags:

ethernet switch

      

OLT

      

triple play

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Triple Play Multiplexed CATV Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0