Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd
one fiber, one dream
Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches >

Managed Layer 2+ GE Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch

Managed Layer 2+ GE Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch

Place of Origin : china
Model Number : OnAccess746
Packaging Details : carton
Delivery Time : 2-4 weeks
Payment Terms : T/T
MOQ : 1 pcs
Contact Now

The OnAccess746 has 4 1000Mbps fiber optic ports with optional SFP module and 16 10/100Mbps electrical ports, which is designed to meet various industrial application needs, and provides customer with a high performance-price ratio industrial Ethernet network communication solution. OnAccess746’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, making it ideal for secure data transmission. The OnAccess746 provides powerful management capabilities through Web,CLI. The OnAccess746 is designed with wide input range dual power supplies for redundancy, and supports DIN rail and panel mounting for installation in industrial environments.

"Fast Ring Protection" (FRP) is a proprietary technology of Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd., designed specifically for industrial application, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 30ms. From management interface, user can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovering and wider bandwidth.

Features

  • Fast Ring Protection (FRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery
  • 8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses
  • 4K VLAN, supports 802.1Q, port based, protocol based VLAN, as well as Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) and GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) for flexible network planning and management
  • 13 trunk groups of up to 8 member ports for flexible load distribution control and fail-over function
  • Manual, static and dynamic portStatic and dynamic port aggregation for bandwidth management
  • Port rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirroring, rich Quality of Service (QoS) features for data traffic control and management
  • Blackhole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network security
  • Access Control Lists(ACL)
  • Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0
  • 802.1x
  • IGMP snooping
  • SNTP, SMTP
  • SNMP V1, V2c, V3
  • Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event
  • Web-based network management interface
  • Supports port and VLAN management
  • On-line firmware upgrade
  • Two privilege level accounts
  • Syslog
  • Dual power input for high reliability
  • DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation

Performance

  • IEEE Protocol
    • 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
    • 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet
    • 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
    • 802.1p Class of Service
    • 802.1Q VLAN Tag
    • 802.3ad LACP
    • 802.1d STP
    • 802.1w RSTP
    • 802.1x
  • Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture
  • MAC address:8K
  • Network management: Web-based,CLI
  • Fast Ethernet Ring Protection: recovery time within 30ms
  • Firmware upgrade: Web, online

Port Configuration

  • RJ45 Port:
    • Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
  • 1000Base-X SFP Optical Port:
    • SFP1000SX: Dual multimode fiber SFP module, 275/550m reach
    • SFP1000LX-15: Dual single-mode fiber SFP module, 15km reach
    • SFP1000LX-40: Dual single-mode fiber SFP module, 40km reach

Power Input options


Input

Voltage

Frequency

DC

12~36V

N/A

Environmental limits

  • Operating Temperature:
    • 0℃~+ 60℃(Normal Temperature)
    • -40℃~+ 75℃( Wide Temperature)
  • Storage Temperature:-40℃~+ 85℃
  • Humidity: 10%~95%

Mechanical Dimension

  • House Size: 138x113.5x60.5(mm)
  • House Protection: IP30
  • Installation:DIN-Rail or wall mounting

Product Tags:

industrial ethernet switch

      

managed ethernet switch

      

ethernet switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Managed Layer 2+ GE Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen First Mile Communications Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0